Governors Governor Login

Greenwood School – Governor Details 2020/2021

Name Category Appointed By Term No. of Yrs & End Date Responsibilities
Vicky Essex Head Teacher Ex Officio Ex Officio
Roland Marsh Community Governing Body 4 Years - 20/03/2022 Joint Vice Chair, Pay & HT Performance Committee
Jenny Pitman Local Authority Local Authority 4 Years - 07/10/2022 Joint Vice Chair, Pay & HT Performance Committee and H&S Link Governor
Louise Fitzgerald Community Governing Body 4 Years - 20/09/2021 Safeguarding Link Governor
Miss Kathryn Marshall Community Governing Body 4 Years - 14/06/2021 Chair of Governors, HT Performance Committee
Audrey Archer Community Governing Body 4 Years - 21/11/2022 Pay Committee
Tom Webb Staff Staff 4 Years - 27/07/2023
Douglas Holloway Parent Parent 4 Years - 12/11/2023
David Morley-Davies Co-opted 4 Years - 22/09/2024
PAST GOVERNORS 2017/2018
Jean Bell Staff Staff Term ended 27/07/2019
Joanne Taylor Community Governing Body Term ended 13/03/2019


Register of Governors’ Interests 2020/2021

Name Name of Business Nature of Business Nature of Interest Date of Appointment
or Acquisition
Date of Cessation
of Interest
Date of Entry
Vicky Essex Greenwood School Education Employed as Headteacher September 2018
Kathryn Marshall Noadswood School School Employed as Headteacher September 2016
Jenny Pitman Testwood Sports College / Brockenhurst College School Employed as Headteacher May 2014 / July 2019
Audrey Archer
Tom Webb Greenwood School Education Teacher September 2012
Paul Barrett
Victoria Belcher
David Morley-Davies
Tom Webb Greenwood School Education Teacher September 2012
Louise Fitzgerald Noadswood School Teacher February 2015

Governor Attendance Meeting 2019/2020

18th September 2019 13th November 2019 20th May 2020
Audrey Archer
Kathryn Marshall
Marsh, Roland
Pitman, Jennifer
Vicky Essex
Louise Fitzgerald
Douglas Holloway
Tom Webb